Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dustbin 10ltr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3877231 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 02:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1092 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SONALI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
483751.1
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Kumar
Department:
Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation:
Rural Development Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : JESSUN Model : DUSTBIN 10 LTR Title : DUSTBIN 10 LTR | 11-09-2023 21:43:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GHANSHYAM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : GHANSHYAM Model : 10ltrs twin bin Title : 10ltrs twin bin | 04-09-2023 18:00:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ARISE ENTERPRISES | Make : JESSUN Model : DUSTBIN 10L Title : DUSTBIN 10L | 11-09-2023 21:49:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | R K IMPEX | Make : FROSTY Model : Dustbin 10ltr Title : Dustbin 10ltr | 26-08-2023 15:11:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAURABH AGRO CHEMICALS | Make : NA Model : BKT 01-01 Title : DUSTBIN 10 LTR | 26-08-2023 12:45:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Make : JESSUN Model : DUSTBIN 10L Title : DUSTBIN 10L | 11-09-2023 21:37:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SONALI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : dustbin 10ltr | 483751.10 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : dustbin 10ltr | 510910.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ARISE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : dustbin 10ltr | 516288.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUSTBIN 10L | JESSUN | DUSTBIN 10L | 5378 | ₹ 483751.100 |