Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10ltr Dustbin,120 Ltr Dustbeen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4674777 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 19:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Sai Solar and Multiservices
Contract Value
100000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 14 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ambadas Bhausaheb Najan
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Ahmednagar District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRITAM SOLAR AND MULTISERVICES | Make : 10 Ltr Dustbin Model : 10 Ltr Dustbin Title : 10 Ltr Dustbin | 28-02-2024 17:48:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | S S Enterprises | Make : 10 Ltr Dustbin Model : 10 Ltr Dustbin Title : 10 Ltr Dustbin | 01-03-2024 13:46:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Sai Solar and Multiservices | Make : 10LTR DUSTBIN Model : 10 Ltr Dustbin Title : 10 Ltr Dustbin | 01-03-2024 13:21:56 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sai Solar and Multiservices | Item Categories : 10ltr dustbin,120Ltr Dustbeen | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRITAM SOLAR AND MULTISERVICES | Item Categories : 10ltr dustbin,120Ltr Dustbeen | 177500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S S Enterprises | Item Categories : 10ltr dustbin,120Ltr Dustbeen | 177500.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Ltr Dustbin | 10LTR DUSTBIN | 10 Ltr Dustbin | 300 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| 120 LTR DUSTBEEN | 120 LTR DUSTBEEN | 120 LTR DUSTBEEN | 5 | ₹ 25000.000 |