Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dustbin 10ltr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayat Raj Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3639452 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 03, 2023 15:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KHUSHI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
666232.72
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramudagar Paswan
Department:
Panchayat Raj Department Bihar
Organisation:
Panchayati Raj Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHANSHYAM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : GHANSHYAM Model : 10ltrs twin bin Title : 10ltrs twin bin | 12-07-2023 16:51:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KHUSHI ENTERPRISES | Make : JESSUN Model : DUSTBIN 10LTR Title : DUSTBIN 10LTR | 14-07-2023 08:27:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ARISE ENTERPRISES | Make : JESSUN Model : DUSTBIN 10L Title : DUSTBIN 10L | 13-07-2023 22:48:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | RAUDA SOLAR ENERGY (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ARISTO Model : ARISTO10 Title : Dustbin 10 Liter | 09-07-2023 13:57:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Make : JESSUN Model : DUSTBIN 10L Title : DUSTBIN 10L | 13-07-2023 22:38:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHUSHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Dustbin 10ltr | 666232.72 | L1 |
| 2 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Dustbin 10ltr | 683468.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ARISE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Dustbin 10ltr | 705755.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUSTBIN 10LTR | JESSUN | DUSTBIN 10LTR | 7429 | ₹ 666232.720 |