Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For M And R Of Control Room At 33/11 Kv Substation 🏭 Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi, A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Modernization And Renovation (M And R) Of The Control Room At The 33/11 Kv Substation In Mishrainpur And Mamhar, District Bhadohi. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Emd: Inr 17500 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Qualifications And Experience In Electrical Infrastructure Projects, Particularly In The Modernization Of Control Rooms For Power Substations. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: M And R, Control Room, 33/11 Kv Substation, Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Power Infrastructure, Government Tender, Bhadohi| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M And R Of Control Room At 33/11 Kv Substation Mishrainpur And Mamhar, District Bhadohi.
|
| Description |
M And R Of Control Room At 33/11 Kv Substation Mishrainpur And Mamhar, District Bhadohi.
|
| Organisation | Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNV_925224_1 |
|
Reference Number |
12/2024-25/ECD(D)/PRAYAGRAJ/s |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 17500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhadohi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1598096 |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreComprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreExtension of control room building, maintenance of old control room building, boring, boundary wall and other miscellaneous civil works at 33/11 kv substation- bhadohi, district- bhadohi
Extension of control room building, maintenance of old control room building, boring, boundary wall and other miscellaneous civil works at 33/11 kv substation- bhadohi, district- bhadohi
Read moreExtension of control room building, construction of store room, maintenance of old control room building and other miscellaneous civil works at 33/11 kv substation- fattupur, district- bhadohi
Extension of control room building, construction of store room, maintenance of old control room building and other miscellaneous civil works at 33/11 kv substation- fattupur, district- bhadohi
Read moreRepair and maintenance of control room building at boinchee 33/11 kv substation.
Repair and maintenance of control room building and other ancillary works at boinchee 33/11 kv substation under mogra division of hooghly region, wbsedcl.
Read moreConstruction of control room building at 33/11 kv substation chilbila, district-pratapgarh
Construction of control room building at 33/11 kv substation chilbila, district-pratapgarh
Read moreConstruction of control room building at 33/11 kv substation chilbila, district- pratapgarh.
Construction of control room building at 33/11 kv substation chilbila, district- pratapgarh.
Read moreRepair and maintenance of control room building of dashghara 33/11 kv substation
Repair and maintenance of control room building of dashghara 33/11 kv substation, under tarakeswar division, wbsedcl, in the hooghly district.
Read moreExtension of control room building at 33/11 kv substation- kachhawa, district- mirzapur
Extension of control room building at 33/11 kv substation- kachhawa, district- mirzapur
Read moreof your Industry type