Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Pvc Speed Breaker Size 150mm X30mm X50mm,Supply Of Pvc Speed Breaker Size 150mm X30mm X50mm 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4569655 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 17:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHIVI K.R. PRIVATE LIMITED
2619570
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME SAFETY WEARS LIMITED | - | 12-02-2024 12:00:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALINTAIR ELECTRIC COMPANY | - | 12-02-2024 11:25:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | chanda construction | - | 12-02-2024 12:17:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S RAI AND COMPANY | - | 12-02-2024 14:17:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVI K.R. PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-02-2024 11:59:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVI K.R. PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Supply of PVC Speed Breaker size 150mmX30mmX50mm,Supply of PVC Speed Breaker size 150mmX30mmX50mm 2 | 2619570.00 | L1 |
| 2 | chanda construction | Item Categories : Supply of PVC Speed Breaker size 150mmX30mmX50mm,Supply of PVC Speed Breaker size 150mmX30mmX50mm 2 | 3870000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S RAI AND COMPANY | Item Categories : Supply of PVC Speed Breaker size 150mmX30mmX50mm,Supply of PVC Speed Breaker size 150mmX30mmX50mm 2 | 6420000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of PVC Speed Breaker size 150mmX30mmX50mm | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 2171500.000 |
| Supply of PVC Speed Breaker size 150mmX30mmX50mm 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 173720.000 |
| Supply and fixing of site road studs powerfull mode | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 109740.000 |
| Supply and fixing of site road studs powerfull mode 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 109740.000 |
| Provoiding an erecting direction and place | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 54870.000 |
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreSelection of agency to supply a4 size 80 gsm papers to district treasuries across the state
Selection of agency to supply a4 size 80 gsm papers to district treasuries across the state
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreAmrut-2.0-24x7-water supply scheme at edakkadu and adjacent places - part 2-pipeline work
Amrut-2.0-24x7-water supply scheme at edakkadu and adjacent places - part 2-pipeline work
Read moreSupply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Supply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreof your Industry type