Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Speed Breaker
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4497633 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HI-FI SOLUTIONS
695000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVNI TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : PORTABLE PVC SPEED BUMP FOR LIGHT TRAFFIC Title : PORTABLE PVC SPEED BUMP FOR LIGHT TRAFFIC | 27-01-2024 12:48:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | HI-FI SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : PVC SPEED BREAKER Title : PVC SPEED BREAKER | 25-01-2024 18:27:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RAJ CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : PVC SPEED BREAKER Title : PVC SPEED BREAKER | 27-01-2024 16:41:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | shri radhey shayam enterprises | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SPEED BREAKER | 27-01-2024 16:57:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-FI SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : PVC SPEED BREAKER | 695000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AVNI TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : PVC SPEED BREAKER | 700000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PVC SPEED BREAKER | NA | PVC SPEED BREAKER | 200 | ₹ 695000.000 |
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read morePvc speed breaker (engg.item)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePvc speed breaker (engg.item)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type