Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Speed Breaker
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3829521 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 15, 2023 01:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AVNI TRADING COMPANY
499200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVERRA INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PVC Road Studs Model : PVC Road Studs Title : PVC Road Studs | 21-08-2023 01:53:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AVNI TRADING COMPANY | Make : na Model : PORTABLE PVC SPEED BUMP HEAVY Title : PORTABLE PVC SPEED BUMP HEAVY | 21-08-2023 15:36:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KHANDELWAL TRADERS | Make : PVC SPEED BRAKER Model : PVC SPEED BRAKER Title : PVC SPEED BRAKER | 15-08-2023 18:52:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | S.G. INFRA | Make : NA Model : PORTABLE PVC SPEED BUMP HEAVY Title : PORTABLE PVC SPEED BUMP HEAVY | 22-08-2023 13:10:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : PORTABLE PVC SPEED BUMP FOR LIGHT TRAFFIC Title : PORTABLE PVC SPEED BUMP FOR LIGHT TRAFFIC | 22-08-2023 13:25:02 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVNI TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : PVC SPEED BREAKER | 499200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PVC SPEED BREAKER | 511840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.G. INFRA | Item Categories : PVC SPEED BREAKER | 519200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PORTABLE PVC SPEED BUMP HEAVY | na | PORTABLE PVC SPEED BUMP HEAVY | 160 | ₹ 499200.000 |
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read morePvc speed breaker (engg.item)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePvc speed breaker (engg.item)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type