Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rm/Hro/E/E T/24 25/07
|
| Description |
Augmentation Of Sub Station Capacity Along With Other Associated Works At Bally K V Ss Under Howrah 1 Division
|
| Organisation | WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_WBSED_814875_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RM/HRO/E/e-T/24-25/07 dated 12.02.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 15514 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bally Sub Station |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1811900 |
| Start Date | February 21, 2025 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2025
Expired 549 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri/block-07 (sultanpur/bishunpur sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri/block-07 (sultanpur/bishunpur sand ghat).
Read moreBstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at azizpur fee plaza at km 9.120 of zirakpur patiala section from km 0.000 to km 50.000 of nh-64 (new nh-07) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at azizpur fee plaza at km 9.120 of zirakpur patiala section from km 0.000 to km 50.000 of nh-64 (new nh-07) in the state of punjab
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Read moreRm/hro/e/e-t/25-26/07
Supply and delivery of 700 nos of lt distribution box along with steel strap and buckle for service line 3 phase 4 wire connection in a.b cable system as per standard specification (indo macedon ruptron)
Read moreRm/hro/e/e-t/24-25/03
Drawl of 11 kv,3c, 300 sq mm xlpe cable from uluberia gss and banitabla 33/11 kv ss for nsc i.r.o sarat chandra medical college at jadurberia under uluberia division (2nd call)
Read moreRm/hro/e/e-t/24-25/04
Augmentation of sub-station capacity from (3x10) mva to (4x10) mva at alampur 33/11 kv sub-station under howrah-1 division
Read moreRm/hro/e/e-t/24-25/05
Augmentation of ss capacity along with augmentation of bus size from acsr 100 to acsr 200 sq mm at shyampur ss under uluberia division
Read moreRm/hro/e/e-t/24-25/06
Drawl of 33 kv cable double circuit from uluberia gss for bifurcation of existing 33 kv skipper feederwith providing 33 kv source to esr 33/11 kv sub-station under uluberia division
Read moreRm/hro/e/e-t/24-25/01
Construction of new indoor ais type 33/11 kv sub-station with 2x10 mva power transformer at amta industrial park, howrah division-ii of howrah region
Read moreof your Industry type