Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rm/Hro/E/E T/24 25/04
|
| Description |
Augmentation Of Sub Station Capacity From (3 X10) Mva To (4 X10) Mva At Alampur 33/11 K V Sub Station Under Howrah 1 Division
|
| Organisation | WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_WBSED_797088_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RM/HRO/E/e-T/24-25/04 dated 08.01.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 8462 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Alampur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1768563 |
| Start Date | January 19, 2025 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/02/2025
Expired 579 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General stall under temp shed no dcc-25 at belagavi 3rd depot premises (available from 04-12-2026)
General stall under temp shed no dcc-25 at belagavi 3rd depot premises (available from 04-12-2026) area 53.00 sqft, mlf rs 10110, emd rs 30330.
Read moreGeneral stall no.04 bankapur bus stand tq.shiggavi size 135.36 sqft.vacant as on dt 24-02-2027
Mlf rs 15081 emd rs 45243 area 135.36 sqft vacant as on dt 24-02-2027
Read moreBstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Read moreRm/hro/e/e-t/25-26/04
Con of 33 kv bally circuit-1 and circuit 2 from overhead to underground by 33kv 400sq mm xlpe and micro tubelling at belanagar railway under howrah-1 division.
Read moreRm/hro/e/e-t/24-25/03
Drawl of 11 kv,3c, 300 sq mm xlpe cable from uluberia gss and banitabla 33/11 kv ss for nsc i.r.o sarat chandra medical college at jadurberia under uluberia division (2nd call)
Read moreRm/hro/e/e-t/24-25/05
Augmentation of ss capacity along with augmentation of bus size from acsr 100 to acsr 200 sq mm at shyampur ss under uluberia division
Read moreRm/hro/e/e-t/24-25/06
Drawl of 33 kv cable double circuit from uluberia gss for bifurcation of existing 33 kv skipper feederwith providing 33 kv source to esr 33/11 kv sub-station under uluberia division
Read moreRm/hro/e/e-t/24-25/01
Construction of new indoor ais type 33/11 kv sub-station with 2x10 mva power transformer at amta industrial park, howrah division-ii of howrah region
Read moreRm/hro/e/e-t/24-25/02
Drawl of 11 kv,3c,300 sq mm xlpe cable from uluberia gss and banitabla 33/11 kv sub-station for nsc i.r.o sarat chandra chattopadhyay medical college at jadurberia under uluberia division
Read moreof your Industry type