Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Cylindrical Jars With Transparent Finish 🔬 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cylindrical Jars Without Spouts. These Jars Must Be Transparent, With An Outside Diameter (O.D.) Of 305 Mm And A Height Of 305 Mm, Conforming To The Cls694217 L Standard. The Rectangular Base Is A Key Feature Of These Jars. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Stringent Requirements. Keywords: Cylindrical Jars, Transparent, O.D. 305mm X Height 305mm, Cls694217 L, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cylindrical Without Spout Jars, Transparent, O. D. X Height (Mm) : 305 X 305, Cls694217 L,Rectangula
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4880142 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 20:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : Corning/Borosil Model : Corning CLS694217L Borosil 6910M41/6910M42/6910M44 Title : Cylindrical without spout jars, transparent, /Rectangular jar with cover jars | 26-04-2024 13:06:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RADHAKRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : BOROSILE/BMW Model : Cylindrical Without Spout Jars, Transparent, O. D. Title : Cylindrical Without Spout Jars, Transparent, O. D. X Height (mm) : 305 X 305, CLS694217L | 17-05-2024 13:52:55 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERAL TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Cylindrical without spout jars, transparent, O. D. x Height (mm) : 305 x 305, CLS694217L,Rectangula | 128894.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RADHAKRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Cylindrical without spout jars, transparent, O. D. x Height (mm) : 305 x 305, CLS694217L,Rectangula | 146910.00 | L2 |
Borosilicate glass low form beaker with spout, cap. 500 ml, approx. od mm x height (mm) 83 x 115,bo
Read more
Jumbo bag 90 x 90 x 110 cm with liner,jumbo bag with liner without discharge spout 100 x 100 x 115
Read more
Borosilicate glass low form beaker with spout cap 800 ml approx od x height in mm 100 x 135 pack of
Read more
Borosilicate glass low form beaker with spout cap 800 ml approx od x height in mm 100 x 135 pack of
Read more
Wooden stool without cushion (height of stool- 460mm, leg support/cross section size- 45mm x 45mm,
Read more
Self locking plain transparent ldpe polythene bags without handle of 400 - 500 gauge. size: 4" x 4"
Read more
Rectangular plastic container with handle or plastic box transparent with locking system of approximate size- height-12 cms x width-28cms x length-17 cms with handle for sample trnasportation
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of transparent dressing film without pad suitable for peripheral iv line fixation size 7 x 9cm for the use in nursing division of regional cancer centre
Supply of transparent dressing film without pad suitable for peripheral iv line fixation size 7 x 9cm for the use in nursing division of regional cancer centre, thiruvananthapuram, kerala state for a period of 02 years on rate contract basis
Read moreMechanical track lifting jack 15ton capacity non infringing type, specification-(a) weight without handle 30 to 35 kg. (b) closed height 55 cm (c) open height - 85 cm (d) area of the base plate-28cm x 16cm accepted
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(1) brushes, wire (steel), size: 180 mm x 65 mm x 75 mm (without handle) for cleaning castings and paint work site. material and specification : irs spec. no. z4 - 1962. (2) brushes, wire (steel) with shaped handle, size: 305 mm x 60 mm overall length filled 160 mm. material and specification : irs spec. no. z4 - 1962.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type