Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Repairs To Tata Lpt Troop Carrier Ba No 21 D 210604 K; Repairs To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5187337 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 07, 2024 01:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2024
Expired 723 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ms Eswar Enterprises | 09-09-2024 08:38:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | N KRISHNA | 08-09-2024 12:46:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Vijayaenterprises | 08-09-2024 09:13:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N KRISHNA( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repairs to TATA LPT Troop Carrier BA NO 21D 210604K; Repairs to | 129999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ms Eswar Enterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repairs to TATA LPT Troop Carrier BA NO 21D 210604K; Repairs to | 156000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Vijayaenterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repairs to TATA LPT Troop Carrier BA NO 21D 210604K; Repairs to | 200000.00 | L3 |