Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Repairs To Tata Xenon Ba No 20 C 108298 E; Repairs To Tata Xenon
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5187210 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/07/2024
Expired 764 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ms Eswar Enterprises | 25-07-2024 19:31:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | N KRISHNA | 25-07-2024 08:57:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Vijayaenterprises | 25-07-2024 09:19:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N KRISHNA( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repairs to Tata Xenon BA No 20C 108298E; Repairs to Tata Xenon | 95000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vijayaenterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repairs to Tata Xenon BA No 20C 108298E; Repairs to Tata Xenon | 98000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ms Eswar Enterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repairs to Tata Xenon BA No 20C 108298E; Repairs to Tata Xenon | 100000.00 | L3 |
Work to repair the manholes, manhole covers and pipeline connection under repairs within the chamarajanagara municipality limits.
Work to repair the manholes, manhole covers and pipeline connection under repairs within the chamarajanagara municipality limits.
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreRepair and overhauling service - repairs to tata xenon ba no 16c 104121m; repairs to tata xenon ba
Read more
Repair to vehicle ba no 20c-108282m tata xenon
Repair to vehicle ba no 20c-108282m tata xenon
Read moreRepair to tata xenon crew cab ba no 20c 108281p
Repair to tata xenon crew cab ba no 20c 108281p
Read moreof your Industry type