Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kingfog,Malathion Dust
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4055271 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 17:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S S ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
350000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Omkar Patel
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GH Enterprises | Make : Branded Model : Branded Title : Kingfog | 24-10-2023 12:03:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PR ASSOCIATES | Make : Branded Model : Branded Title : Kingfog | 24-10-2023 12:05:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S S ENTERPRISES | Make : Branded Model : Branded Title : Kingfog | 24-10-2023 12:11:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Kingfog,Malathion Dust | 350000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GH Enterprises | Item Categories : Kingfog,Malathion Dust | 417500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PR ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Kingfog,Malathion Dust | 420000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kingfog | Branded | Branded | 100 | ₹ 245000.000 |
| Malathion Dust | Branded | Branded | 2500 | ₹ 105000.000 |