Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bleaching Powder,Malathion Powder,Chuna Powder,Kingfog,Glycol 41,Paragaurd,Temiphos
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3861942
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 24, 2023 03:20
End Date
Expired 04/09/2023

Expired 1092 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MAA JANKI CONSTRUCTION

Contract Value

1295044

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sugriv
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S BHARAT BIO - 25-08-2023 16:46:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 M/S SUPRIYA TRADING COMPANY - 26-08-2023 15:00:45 BIS License Disqualified
3 MAA JANKI CONSTRUCTION - 04-09-2023 01:24:25 Offline upload Qualified
4 PENTASTAR POWERCON PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-09-2023 02:16:10 Offline upload Qualified
5 SHREYA ENTERPRISES - 04-09-2023 06:47:50 Offline upload Disqualified
6 T. AND S. SOLUTIONS - 04-09-2023 10:56:01 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAA JANKI CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Bleaching Powder,Malathion Powder,Chuna Powder,Kingfog,Glycol 41,Paragaurd,Temiphos 1295044.00 L1
2 PENTASTAR POWERCON PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Bleaching Powder,Malathion Powder,Chuna Powder,Kingfog,Glycol 41,Paragaurd,Temiphos 1358850.00 L2
3 T. AND S. SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Bleaching Powder,Malathion Powder,Chuna Powder,Kingfog,Glycol 41,Paragaurd,Temiphos 1402985.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Paragaurd NA BOQ Item 90 ₹ 87300.000
Bleaching Powder NA BOQ Item 2500 ₹ 145000.000
Temiphos NA BOQ Item 140 ₹ 307580.000
Malathion Powder NA BOQ Item 2500 ₹ 140000.000
Chuna Powder NA BOQ Item 4000 ₹ 44000.000
Kingfog NA BOQ Item 160 ₹ 349600.000
Glycol 41 NA BOQ Item 193 ₹ 221564.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise