Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cwe/ Chd 86 /2025 26 Repair And Maint Of 11 Kv Ht Oh Line/Ug Cable Step Down Transformers 11 Kv/0.433 Kv, Vcb, Ht Load Break Switch God, Lightning Arrester At N Area And Hallomajra Under Ge Chandigarh
|
| Description |
Cwe/ Chd 86 /2025 26 Repair And Maint Of 11 Kv Ht Oh Line/Ug Cable Step Down Transformers 11 Kv/0.433 Kv, Vcb, Ht Load Break Switch God, Lightning Arrester At N Area And Hallomajra Under Ge Chandigarh
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_MES_730264_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CWE/CHD-86/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 80000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE Chandigarh |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=817555 |
| Start Date | September 25, 2025 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2025
Expired 333 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreCwe/chd-42/2024-25 repair and maint of 11 kv ht oh line/ ug cable, step down transformers 11 kv/ 0.433 kv, vcbs, ht load break switch gods, la at n area and hallomajra under ge chandigarh
Cwe/chd-42/2024-25 repair and maint of 11 kv ht oh line/ ug cable, step down transformers 11 kv/ 0.433 kv, vcbs, ht load break switch gods, la at n area and hallomajra under ge chandigarh
Read moreProcurement of 11 kv polymer type station class lightning arrester
Procurement of 11 kv polymer type station class lightning arrester
Read more110 kv lightning arrester polymeric moulded
Procurement of 110 kv lightning arrester polymeric moulded
Read moreCwe/chd-03/2026-27 construction of hardstanding at hallomajra under ge chandigarh
Cwe/chd-03/2026-27 construction of hardstanding at hallomajra under ge chandigarh
Read moreRepair/replacement of ht distribution line 11/0.433 kv transformers insulators god do fuse and other connected accessories at military station agartala
Repair/replacement of ht distribution line 11/0.433 kv transformers insulators god do fuse and other connected accessories at military station agartala
Read moreof your Industry type