Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Badminton Shuttle Cock As Per Is 415,Badminton Racket,Badminton Net As Per Is 3345
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5042241 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 20:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VATS SPORTS
Contract Value
126084
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahesh Chand Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dayal Traders | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED | 22-06-2024 10:45:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KinderSports LLP | Make : NA Model : unbranded | 22-06-2024 10:25:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Krishna Enterprises | Make : NA Model : LI-NING | 21-06-2024 16:50:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | STRENGTH FITNESS ZONE | Make : yonex Model : MAVIS 350 | 22-06-2024 15:57:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | VATS SPORTS | Make : yonex Model : MAVIS 350 | 21-06-2024 14:58:23 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VATS SPORTS | Item Categories : Badminton Shuttle Cock as per IS 415,Badminton Racket,Badminton Net as per IS 3345 | 126084.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VATS SPORTS Competition Colour Badminton Net Any Other Dark Colour as per buyer's requirements ( as per BWF/ BFI Rules ) | VATS SPORTS | VATS | 8 | ₹ 5584.000 |
| YENOX Graphite Alloy (Carbon Alloy) Badminton Racket of length 660 mm | YENOX | PSYB-01 | 20 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| yonex Synthetic Material Badminton Shuttle Cock | yonex | MAVIS 350 | 300 | ₹ 70500.000 |