Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Badminton Net As Per Is 3345,Badminton Net Poles,Badminton Racket,Badminton Shuttle Cock As Per Is
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5082998 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 08, 2024 18:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT TRADERS | Make : YENOX Model : YONEX AC152EX Net | 15-07-2024 14:38:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Bigprint Sports | Make : NA Model : FRB3 | 12-07-2024 14:23:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | COMEBACK INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : BAdmiNTON nET (NYlon) | 13-07-2024 19:53:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | DSG INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : Badminten net | 15-07-2024 23:37:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | K.G.H Sports | Make : NA Model : BADMINTON NET NYLON | 15-07-2024 15:05:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Krishna Enterprises | Make : NA Model : Badminton Net Competition | 17-07-2024 15:29:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S Jain Traders | Make : YENOX Model : YONEX AC152EX Net | 15-07-2024 10:43:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S YASH COMPUTERS | Make : YENOX Model : YONEX AC152EX Net | 15-07-2024 15:41:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | NEW IDEAL SPORTS & FITNESS | Make : NA Model : NET | 18-07-2024 10:38:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SPORTS N FITNESS | Make : KOXTANS Model : KOXTANS 1 MM HANDBALL NET NYLON | 15-07-2024 13:15:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | TANYA ENTERPRISES | Make : YENOX Model : YONEX AC152EX Net | 15-07-2024 11:44:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | VAR SPORTZKART PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SILVERS Model : Silvers | 17-07-2024 13:38:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPORTS N FITNESS | Item Categories : Badminton Net as per IS 3345,Badminton Net Poles,Badminton Racket,Badminton Shuttle Cock as per IS | 324565.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TANYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Badminton Net as per IS 3345,Badminton Net Poles,Badminton Racket,Badminton Shuttle Cock as per IS | 332300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S Jain Traders | Item Categories : Badminton Net as per IS 3345,Badminton Net Poles,Badminton Racket,Badminton Shuttle Cock as per IS | 348900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARIHANT TRADERS | Item Categories : Badminton Net as per IS 3345,Badminton Net Poles,Badminton Racket,Badminton Shuttle Cock as per IS | 356100.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S YASH COMPUTERS | Item Categories : Badminton Net as per IS 3345,Badminton Net Poles,Badminton Racket,Badminton Shuttle Cock as per IS | 368000.00 | L5 |