Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Badminton Racket,Badminton Shuttle Cock As Per Is 415,Badminton Net As Per Is 3345,Football,Volleyb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4789244 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 15:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 890 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HIND CONTRACT NATIONAL CO.
Contract Value
99750
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Om Prakash
Department:
Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGN CONTRACTOR AND TRADERS | Make : NA Model : badminton racket | 26-03-2024 11:51:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | HIND CONTRACT NATIONAL CO. | Make : NA Model : PSBS-01 | 26-03-2024 11:49:40 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : badminton racket | 21-03-2024 14:59:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Krishna Enterprises | Make : NA Model : BADMINTON RACKET CARBONM FIBER | 26-03-2024 10:38:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | ROYAL CONTRACTOR AND TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Wiper x | 26-03-2024 11:55:23 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIND CONTRACT NATIONAL CO. | Item Categories : Badminton Racket,Badminton Shuttle Cock as per IS 415,Badminton Net as per IS 3345,Football,Volleyb | 99750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGN CONTRACTOR AND TRADERS | Item Categories : Badminton Racket,Badminton Shuttle Cock as per IS 415,Badminton Net as per IS 3345,Football,Volleyb | 103090.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL CONTRACTOR AND TRADERS | Item Categories : Badminton Racket,Badminton Shuttle Cock as per IS 415,Badminton Net as per IS 3345,Football,Volleyb | 104435.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Carbon Fiber Badminton Racket of length 660 mm | NA | PSBS-01 | 15 | ₹ 26250.000 |
| Unbranded Natural Feathers Badminton Shuttle Cock | NA | AJANTA 44754 | 6 | ₹ 9720.000 |
| Unbranded Competition Colour Badminton Net Brown | NA | BADMINTON | 4 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Unbranded Machine Stitched Football, Numbers of Panels 8 | NA | FOOTBALL SIZE 5 | 12 | ₹ 11880.000 |
| Unbranded Blue Flexible Leather Volleyballs | NA | Volleyballs | 8 | ₹ 7440.000 |
| Unbranded 1001- 1100 gram Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat | NA | NA | 10 | ₹ 21500.000 |
| Unbranded A set of 3 Stumps and 2 Bails | NA | Stumps | 12 | ₹ 11400.000 |
| Unbranded Nylon ( 9.5 meter Volleyball Net | NA | volley ball net nylon | 3 | ₹ 3150.000 |
| Unbranded Tennis Ball Type 2 ( Medium ); 6.54 to 6.86 cm | NA | TABLE TENNIS BALL | 15 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| Unbranded Wood Chess Board | NA | Unbranded Wood Chess Board | 4 | ₹ 3960.000 |