Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flanges,Flanges,Flanges,Flanges,Flanges,Flanges,Flanges,Flanges,Flanges,Flanges,Flanges,Flanges,Fla
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | ENGINEERS INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3548306 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 09, 2023 16:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UTSAH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3045827.11
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Venkata Santosh Ravi Tej Matchyapuri
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Engineers India Limited
Organisation:
Engineers India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEMCON ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-06-2023 09:53:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 30-06-2023 10:51:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | CHW FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-06-2023 18:28:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | GOODLUCK INDIA LIMITED | - | 27-06-2023 10:14:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | JAI AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2023 13:46:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | S K FORGEFIT LLP | - | 30-06-2023 13:02:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SUZLONS METAL & TUBES | - | 29-06-2023 16:46:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | TRIVENI REFRACTORIES PVT LTD | - | 20-06-2023 12:00:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | UTSAH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-06-2023 11:44:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLANGES | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 67383.000 |
| FLANGES | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 20765.000 |
| FLANGES | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 31200.000 |
| FLANGES | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1558.000 |
| FLANGES | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 778659.000 |
| FLANGES | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1123080.000 |
| FLANGES | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3120.000 |
| FLANGES | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 24955.000 |
| FLANGES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3115.000 |
| FLANGES | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3894.000 |
| FLANGES | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 244580.000 |
| FLANGES | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 6240.000 |
| FLANGES | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3744.000 |
| FLANGES | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 249172.000 |
| FLANGES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1298.000 |
| FLANGES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49315.000 |
| FLANGES | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 19965.000 |
| FLANGES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8735.000 |
| FLANGES | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 9360.000 |
| FLANGES | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 74872.000 |