Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flanges And Fittings,Flanges And Fittings 2,Flanges And Fittings 3,Flanges And Fittings 4,Flanges A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4710322 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 21:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KRISHNA STEEL ENGG LLPAMFORGE INDUSTRIESRAJGURU FORGE PRIVATE LIMITEDNARMDA FORG...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMFORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 08-03-2024 13:14:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHAGWATI FORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 09-03-2024 15:23:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | EBY FASTENERS | - | 06-03-2024 11:28:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | KRISHNA STEEL ENGG LLP | - | 06-03-2024 19:11:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MAHENDRA METALS AND TUBES | - | 11-03-2024 15:12:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | - | 06-03-2024 17:24:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | NARMDA FORGE AND FITTING | - | 09-03-2024 18:23:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | RAJGURU FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-03-2024 14:37:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-03-2024 17:38:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLANGES AND FITTINGS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 12950.000 |
| FLANGES AND FITTINGS 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 20400.000 |
| FLANGES AND FITTINGS 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 221000.000 |
| FLANGES AND FITTINGS 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 17580.000 |
| FLANGES AND FITTINGS 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 44130.000 |
| FLANGES AND FITTINGS 7 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 40200.000 |
| FLANGES AND FITTINGS 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 9300.000 |
| FLANGES AND FITTINGS 8 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 17160.000 |
Comprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Comprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Read moreDrilling a new borewell and installing a new motor in halebullapur village under anagodu gram panchayat of davangere taluk.
Drilling a new borewell and installing a new motor in halebullapur village under anagodu gram panchayat of davangere taluk.
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreConstruction of rcc drain and covering slab in ward no. 2 and 4 teachers colony nagamani house to ek minar masjid via rajanna house
Drain work
Read moreImprovement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Improvement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Read moreof your Industry type