Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flanges 1,Flanges 2,Flanges 3,Flanges 4,Flanges 5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3911085 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 21:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RIO ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDMESTA INCRANCO INDUSTRIES
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.Pipe & fittings | - | 11-09-2023 18:44:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ADVANCE FORGING | - | 11-09-2023 16:07:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | AMFORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 16-09-2023 12:29:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | DYNAMIC FORGE & FITTINGS (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-09-2023 10:07:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | ENGINEERING SERVICE ENTERPRISE | - | 06-09-2023 15:24:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | GLOBAL STAINLESS STEEL(INDIA) | - | 18-09-2023 17:24:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | GURUDEV METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 18-09-2023 19:44:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | HINDUSTAN PIPE FITTING CO | - | 19-09-2023 14:25:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | JASVI INDUSTRIES | - | 18-09-2023 22:11:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-09-2023 10:06:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | MAHESH INDUSTRIES | - | 14-09-2023 16:12:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | - | 11-09-2023 17:17:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | MESTA INC | - | 16-09-2023 17:36:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | METAL HUB OVERSEAS | - | 19-09-2023 15:57:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | MONTEX FORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 19-09-2023 15:53:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | NARMDA FORGE AND FITTING | - | 16-09-2023 16:36:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | - | 13-09-2023 17:50:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | PARAS FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-09-2023 14:08:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 19 | PERFECTT SERVICES (MADRAS) | - | 11-09-2023 17:14:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 20 | PERMONICS TUBE INDIA | - | 14-09-2023 11:14:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 21 | PIPEFIT ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-09-2023 09:57:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 22 | R P ENGINEERING PVT LTD | - | 16-09-2023 15:02:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 23 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-09-2023 12:21:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 24 | RANCO INDUSTRIES | - | 16-09-2023 12:20:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 25 | RATNADEEP STEEL AND ENGINEERING CO | - | 15-09-2023 15:44:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 26 | RIO ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-09-2023 21:07:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 27 | S K FORGEFIT LLP | - | 19-09-2023 11:01:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 28 | SANJAY BONNY FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-09-2023 12:32:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 29 | SANKALP FORGE & ALLOYS | - | 08-09-2023 18:51:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 30 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-09-2023 14:12:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 31 | SUZLONS METAL & TUBES | - | 12-09-2023 17:00:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 32 | UNITED FORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 13-09-2023 17:04:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 33 | VIVIAL FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-09-2023 14:38:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLANGES 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 225 | ₹ 117225.000 |
| FLANGES 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 8750.000 |
| FLANGES 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 20600.000 |
| FLANGES 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 39075.000 |
| FLANGES 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 124500.000 |
| FLANGES 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 274350.000 |
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreTo provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
To provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
Read moreComprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Comprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Read moreConstruction of rcc drain and covering slab in ward no. 2 and 4 teachers colony nagamani house to ek minar masjid via rajanna house
Drain work
Read moreImprovement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Improvement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Read moreof your Industry type