Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fasteners For Flanges,Fasteners For Flanges,Fasteners For Flanges,Fasteners For Flanges,Fasteners F
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3665174
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 10, 2023 15:44
End Date
Expired 24/07/2023

Expired 1140 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AQUARIUS INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

1160795

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jadav Satishkumar Jethalal
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Iocl- Wrpl

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AQUARIUS INDUSTRIES - 24-07-2023 03:52:00 MSE Qualified
2 BEMCON ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-07-2023 10:44:43 MSE Disqualified
3 CANCO FASTENERS - 21-07-2023 14:29:30 MSE Disqualified
4 capital bolts and hardwares - 22-07-2023 16:37:26 MSE Qualified
5 CONSOL ENGINEERING AND FASTENERS INDUSTRIES - 23-07-2023 17:06:42 N/A Qualified
6 FAST-TECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-07-2023 17:14:36 MSE Disqualified
7 GLOBAL STAINLESS STEEL(INDIA) - 22-07-2023 15:33:27 MSE Qualified
8 GOOD GOOD MANUFACTURERS - 24-07-2023 10:50:00 MSE Disqualified
9 MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD - 22-07-2023 16:23:41 MSE Qualified
10 PRESHZINGER ENGINEERING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-07-2023 12:06:09 MSE Disqualified
11 RAHIL ENGINEERING WORKS - 24-07-2023 10:29:51 MSE Disqualified
12 VINAYAK BUSINESS PVT LTD - 20-07-2023 18:58:48 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AQUARIUS INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fasteners for Flanges,Fasteners for Flanges,Fasteners for Flanges,Fasteners for Flanges,Fasteners f 1160795.00 L1
2 capital bolts and hardwares (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fasteners for Flanges,Fasteners for Flanges,Fasteners for Flanges,Fasteners for Flanges,Fasteners f 1409839.00 L2
3 CONSOL ENGINEERING AND FASTENERS INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Fasteners for Flanges,Fasteners for Flanges,Fasteners for Flanges,Fasteners for Flanges,Fasteners f 1441140.00 L3
4 VINAYAK BUSINESS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fasteners for Flanges,Fasteners for Flanges,Fasteners for Flanges,Fasteners for Flanges,Fasteners f 1579072.46 L4
5 MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fasteners for Flanges,Fasteners for Flanges,Fasteners for Flanges,Fasteners for Flanges,Fasteners f 2404544.00 L5
6 GLOBAL STAINLESS STEEL(INDIA) (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fasteners for Flanges,Fasteners for Flanges,Fasteners for Flanges,Fasteners for Flanges,Fasteners f 2429138.81 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Fasteners for Flanges NA BOQ Item 106 ₹ 15900.000
Fasteners for Flanges NA BOQ Item 3551 ₹ 372855.000
Fasteners for Flanges NA BOQ Item 264 ₹ 18216.000
Fasteners for Flanges NA BOQ Item 1047 ₹ 43974.000
Fasteners for Flanges NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 63250.000
Fasteners for Flanges NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 119400.000
Fasteners for Flanges NA BOQ Item 700 ₹ 120400.000
Fasteners for Flanges NA BOQ Item 3600 ₹ 406800.000