Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based International Airport; City Side Lane Management; C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5171237 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 00:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/07/2024
Expired 765 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CUPID ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
5723218
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Akshay Raju Ghandat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASIM COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-07-2024 17:56:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALLCARE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-07-2024 10:54:34 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 29-07-2024 17:08:43 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 29-07-2024 17:08:15 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | BOHRA ENTERPRISES | 30-07-2024 11:48:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | CUPID ENTERPRISES | 29-07-2024 17:33:34 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JGLD CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-07-2024 18:57:15 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | KAVYA ENTERPRISE | 20-07-2024 17:33:49 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Kewla Security Service | 30-07-2024 18:28:31 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-07-2024 17:11:44 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 29-07-2024 17:09:12 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 29-07-2024 17:09:39 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 29-07-2024 17:10:32 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 29-07-2024 17:26:01 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 29-07-2024 17:09:15 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-07-2024 17:24:15 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 29-07-2024 17:11:46 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 18 | XPERT INDIA SERVICES | 30-07-2024 13:59:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CUPID ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - International Airport; CITY SIDE LANE MANAGEMENT; C | 5723218.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AASIM COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - International Airport; CITY SIDE LANE MANAGEMENT; C | 6091241.76 | L2 |
| 3 | ALLCARE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - International Airport; CITY SIDE LANE MANAGEMENT; C | 6120972.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BOHRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - International Airport; CITY SIDE LANE MANAGEMENT; C | 6575626.80 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - International Airport; CITY SIDE LANE MANAGEMENT; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 5723218.000 |