Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Goa International Airport Dabolim 403801; Pest Cont
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3559336
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 12, 2023 21:55
End Date
Expired 04/07/2023

Expired 1157 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AN UNIQUE PEST CONTROL (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3258986

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Lekshmi G S
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AN UNIQUE PEST CONTROL (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 03-07-2023 18:21:04 MSE MSE Qualified
2 AWADH SECURITY SERVICES 03-07-2023 18:38:06 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION 01-07-2023 15:52:33 Central / State PSUs N/A Qualified
4 SARAL PEST MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 25-06-2023 15:34:44 MSE MSE Disqualified
5 SEQURE INDIA PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED 29-06-2023 12:37:36 MSE MSE Qualified
6 SURYANSH ENERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED 03-07-2023 22:19:10 MSE MSE Qualified
7 TRIVENI PEST CONTROL 04-07-2023 01:24:05 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Goa International Airport Dabolim 403801; Pest Cont 3258986.00 L1
2 AN UNIQUE PEST CONTROL (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Goa International Airport Dabolim 403801; Pest Cont 3392972.00 L2
3 SURYANSH ENERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Goa International Airport Dabolim 403801; Pest Cont 4248000.00 L3
4 SEQURE INDIA PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Goa International Airport Dabolim 403801; Pest Cont 4471030.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Goa International Airport Dabolim 403801; Pest Control Service; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based 1 ₹ 3258986.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise