Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Tender: Road Construction Project 🛣️ The Chief Engineer, Pwd (R And B), Kathalia Sub Division, Invites Tenders For The Maintenance And Repair Of The Road From Santinagar To Tarapukur (Length: 0.822 Km) Under The State Government And Ut Jurisdiction. 🚧 📅 Tender Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 47145 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including Project Execution Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Road Construction, Pwd, Maintenance And Repair, Tender, Kathalia Sub Division, Soamura, Government Contract, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pr Of Road From Santinagar To Tarapukur (L 0.822 Km) Under The Jurisdiction Of Kathalia Pwd (R And B) Sub Division During The Fy 2024 25
|
| Description |
Pr Of Road From Santinagar To Tarapukur (L 0.822 Km) Under The Jurisdiction Of Kathalia Pwd (R And B) Sub Division During The Fy 2024 25.
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEPWD_50020_1 |
|
Reference Number |
09/EE/SNM/PWD/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 47145 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Soamura |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=50872 |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Fdr of road from santinagar to tarapukur (l- 1.417 km) (length - 0.595 km ch. 0.822 km to 1.417 km) under kathalia rd block within the jurisdiction of kathalia pwd(randb) sub division
Sh metalling carpeting with sand seal coat roadside pucca drain and other allied works
Read morePr of road from sonamura nidaya road to santinagar road under dhanpur gp (l 1.10 km) (ch. 0.00 km to ch. 1.10 km, pr length - 1.10 km) under kathalia rd block within the jurisdiction of kathalia pwd(randb) subdivision during the fy 2025 26
Sh patch soling patch wbm-iii patch grouting carpeting with sand seal coat pucca drain cc block pitching and other allied works
Read moreMtc. of road from kathalia to khadyakhala (l-2.595 km) under the jurisdiction of kathalia pwd (rb) sub division during the fy 2024-25
Sh- grouting, patch soling, patch wbm, carpeting with sand seal coat and other allied works.
Read morePr of roads from (i) kathalia to thalibari (l- 6.00 km, pr-0.30 km) (ii) kk nagar bazar to ibb road (l- 0.850 km, pr-0.450 km) (total pr l-750.00 mtr) under the jurisdiction of kathalia pwd (r and b) sub division during the fy 2023-24
Grouting, patch soling, patch wbm, carpeting with sand seal coat and other allied works
Read moreMtc. of road from kathalia to ramcherra via microssa (l-12.00 km) under the jurisdiction of kathalia pwd (rb) sub division during the fy 2024-25
Sh- grouting, patch carpeting and other allied works.
Read moreMtc of road from kathalia to barkhala via naldhepa (l - 8.20 km) under the jurisdiction of kathalia pwd(rb) sub-division during the fy 2024-25
Sh patch soling, patch wbm-iii, patch grouting, carpeting with sand seal coat, pucca drain, cc block pitching and other allied works.
Read moreImprovement of road from kathalia to indhuria via naldepa (l 8.20 km) under kathalia rd block during the fy 2024 25 under the jurisdiction of kathalia sub division pwd(randb)
Metalling carpeting with sand seal coat and allied works
Read moreImp. of nidaya to tulatulibari road(l-1.35 km) under kathalia rd block during the fy 2024 25 under the jurisdiction of kathalia sub division pwd(randb)
Patch soling, patch wbm-2, wbm-3, carpeting with sand seal coat
Read moreFdr of road from kathalia - manaipathar road to uttar mandai (l-0.826 km) under the jurisdiction of kathalia pwd(rb) sub division during the fy 2024-25
Sh removal of unsuitable soil, grouting, carpeting with sand seal coat, palasiding, kutcha drain and other allied works.
Read moreMtc. of roads from kathalia r.d. block to nirvoypur (l-2.95 km) under the jurisdiction of kathalia pwd r and b sub division during the fy 2024-25
Grouting, carpeting and other allied works.
Read moreof your Industry type