Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assets Insurance Service All Risk Policy, Money Insurance, Marine – Cum – Erection (Mce), Ele
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Balmer Lawrie and Company Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3838209 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 19:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
Contract Value
12036555
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 400 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Hara Prasad Rout
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited
Organisation:
Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAJAJ ALLIANZ GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 06-09-2023 16:51:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HDFC ERGO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 06-09-2023 12:47:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 06-09-2023 16:47:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 06-09-2023 14:09:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 06-09-2023 14:27:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 05-09-2023 15:48:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - All Risk Policy, Money Insurance, Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), Ele | 12159062.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - All Risk Policy, Money Insurance, Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), Ele | 12935554.05 | L2 |
| 3 | HDFC ERGO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - All Risk Policy, Money Insurance, Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), Ele | 13044460.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - All Risk Policy, Money Insurance, Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), Ele | 13420935.00 | L4 |
| 5 | THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - All Risk Policy, Money Insurance, Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), Ele | 14748813.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assets Insurance Service - All Risk Policy, Money Insurance, Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), Electronic Equipment Insurance, IAR; Property Damage Cover, Standard Fire & Special Perils Cover, Storm, Typhoon, Hurricane, Tornado, Flood and Inundation (ST.. | Assets Insurance Service | 1 | ₹ 12036555.000 |