Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assets Insurance Service Marine – Cum – Erection (Mce), For Mce Insurance Policy For Rm Of Lo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5100904 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
19920019
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 08-07-2024 11:59:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 07-07-2024 20:53:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 08-07-2024 15:00:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 08-07-2024 14:31:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), for MCE Insurance policy for RM of Lo | 21370698.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), for MCE Insurance policy for RM of Lo | 25055058.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), for MCE Insurance policy for RM of Lo | 25218761.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), for MCE Insurance policy for RM of Lo | 25782696.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assets Insurance Service - Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), for MCE Insurance policy for RM of Loktak Power Station 3X35 MW Churachandpur Manipur; Property Damage Cover, Standard Fire & Special Perils Cover, Storm, Typhoon, Hurricane, Tornado, Flood an.. | Assets Insurance Service | 1 | ₹ 19920019.000 |
Providing group mediclaim insurance policy for employees and their dependent family members
Providing group mediclaim insurance policy for employees and their dependent family members of belagavi milk union for a period of one year
Read moreAssets insurance service - marine – cum – erection (mce), for mce insurance policy for modifica
Read more
Assets insurance service - all risk policy, money insurance, marine – cum – erection (mce), ele
Read more
Assets insurance service - all risk policy, money insurance, marine – cum – erection (mce), ele
Read more
Assets insurance service - marine – cum – erection (mce), all risk policy; standard fire & spec
Read more
Assets insurance service - marine – cum – erection (mce), for mce insurance for 765400220 kv k
Read more
Assets insurance service - marine – cum – erection (mce), terrorism insurance, for new navsari
Read more
Assets insurance service - electronic equipment insurance, marine – cum – erection (mce), money
Read more
of your Industry type