Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Assets Insurance Service Marine – Cum – Erection (Mce), For Mce Insurance For 765400220 K V K
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5094868
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 26, 2024 20:28
End Date
Expired 06/07/2024

Expired 792 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

IFFCO-TOKIO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Contract Value

2828868

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Kamlesh Agarwal
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 06-07-2024 10:14:14 N/A Qualified
2 IFFCO-TOKIO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 05-07-2024 10:51:49 N/A Qualified
3 NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 05-07-2024 18:26:02 N/A Qualified
4 RELIANCE GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 06-07-2024 14:16:35 N/A Qualified
5 SHRIRAM GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 06-07-2024 12:51:20 N/A Qualified
6 TATA AIG GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 05-07-2024 17:40:13 N/A Qualified
7 UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 04-07-2024 18:40:44 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 IFFCO-TOKIO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), for MCE Insurance for 765400220 kV K 2828868.00 L1
2 SHRIRAM GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), for MCE Insurance for 765400220 kV K 3158590.00 L2
3 RELIANCE GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), for MCE Insurance for 765400220 kV K 3215929.00 L3
4 UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), for MCE Insurance for 765400220 kV K 3242016.00 L4
5 ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), for MCE Insurance for 765400220 kV K 3282867.00 L5
6 TATA AIG GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), for MCE Insurance for 765400220 kV K 3554668.00 L6
7 NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), for MCE Insurance for 765400220 kV K 3606827.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Assets Insurance Service - Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), for MCE Insurance for 765400220 kV KoppalII New Pooling Station; Property Damage Cover, Standard Fire & Special Perils Cover, Storm, Typhoon, Hurricane, Tornado, Flood and Inundation (STFI) C.. Assets Insurance Service 1 ₹ 2828868.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise