Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assets Insurance Service All Risk Policy, Money Insurance, Marine – Cum – Erection (Mce), Ele
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Grid Controller of India Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4949918 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 17:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
Contract Value
338714
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Abhilash Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Grid Controller Of India Limited
Organisation:
Grid Controller Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUTURE GENERALI INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 12-06-2024 16:41:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 11-06-2024 17:07:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RELIANCE GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 12-06-2024 13:40:01 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 04-06-2024 18:04:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL SOMPO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 12-06-2024 13:13:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL SOMPO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - All Risk Policy, Money Insurance, Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), Ele | 80447.30 | Disqualified |
| 2 | ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - All Risk Policy, Money Insurance, Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), Ele | 338714.00 | L1 |
| 3 | RELIANCE GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - All Risk Policy, Money Insurance, Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), Ele | 448720.00 | L2 |
| 4 | THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - All Risk Policy, Money Insurance, Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), Ele | 505000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | FUTURE GENERALI INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - All Risk Policy, Money Insurance, Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), Ele | 800000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assets Insurance Service - All Risk Policy, Money Insurance, Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), Electronic Equipment Insurance, Terrorism Insurance, Advance Loss of Profit (ALOF) Insurance, Contractors All Risk (CAR), Erection All Risk (EAR), Mega Risk I.. | Assets Insurance Service | 1 | ₹ 338714.000 |