Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assets Insurance Service Marine – Cum – Erection (Mce), Terrorism Insurance; Terrorism Cover,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3786274 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 21:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1115 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
Contract Value
1790888
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Kamlesh Agarwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOLAMANDALAM MS GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 16-08-2023 15:37:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HDFC ERGO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 15-08-2023 18:00:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 16-08-2023 15:16:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | IFFCO-TOKIO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 16-08-2023 13:08:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 16-08-2023 15:29:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RELIANCE GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 16-08-2023 13:34:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SBI GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 16-08-2023 14:40:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | TATA AIG GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 16-08-2023 15:37:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 16-08-2023 15:35:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 14-08-2023 10:52:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 11-08-2023 13:31:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), Terrorism Insurance; Terrorism Cover, | 1790888.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), Terrorism Insurance; Terrorism Cover, | 3167449.81 | L2 |
| 3 | IFFCO-TOKIO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), Terrorism Insurance; Terrorism Cover, | 3233536.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), Terrorism Insurance; Terrorism Cover, | 3234309.00 | L4 |
| 5 | THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), Terrorism Insurance; Terrorism Cover, | 3271831.00 | L5 |
| 6 | UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), Terrorism Insurance; Terrorism Cover, | 3298326.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SBI GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), Terrorism Insurance; Terrorism Cover, | 3324335.00 | L7 |
| 8 | HDFC ERGO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), Terrorism Insurance; Terrorism Cover, | 3394901.00 | L8 |
| 9 | RELIANCE GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), Terrorism Insurance; Terrorism Cover, | 3583077.90 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assets Insurance Service - Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), Terrorism Insurance; Terrorism Cover, Earthquake Cover, Theft/Burglary Cover, Storm, Typhoon, Hurricane, Tornado, Flood and Inundation (STFI) Cover, Standard Fire & Special Perils Cover, P.. | Assets Insurance Service | 1 | ₹ 1790888.000 |