Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Buchholz Relay With Plug & Socket Type Arrangement 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Buchholz Relays With A Plug & Socket Type Arrangement As Per The Specifications Outlined In The Annexure. Bid Submission Deadline: 24/05/2024, 5:00 Pm ⏳ Interested Bidders Should Review The Annexure For Detailed Specifications And Submit Their Bids Accordingly. The Procurement Process Will Follow Strict Adherence To Government Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Buchholz Relay, Plug & Socket Type, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Electrical Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Buchholz Relay With Plug & Socket Type Arrangement As Per Annexure.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4942417 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VIAT INSTRUMENTS PVT.LTD.
286032
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIAT INSTRUMENTS PVT.LTD. | Make : VIAT Model : VI153 Title : Gas Operated Relay (Buchholz relay) as per IS: 3637 | 22-05-2024 17:50:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | YOGYA EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : YOGYA Model : GOR-3 With Reed Switch & Push-Pull Socket Arrngt Title : Buchholz Relay GOR-3 Reed Switch With Push Pull & Socket Arrangement ( With Cable & Without Cable) | 23-05-2024 17:44:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIAT INSTRUMENTS PVT.LTD.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUCHHOLZ RELAY WITH PLUG & SOCKET TYPE ARRANGEMENT AS PER ANNEXURE. | 286032.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gas Operated Relay (Buchholz relay) as per IS: 3637 | VIAT | VI153 | 16 | ₹ 286032.000 |
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
Read moreFabrication, supply, fitting, fixing, erection, testing and commissioning of four 04 nos. gates (01 h/r gate at korwadih canal, 01 c/r gate before fall, 01 c/r gate after fall & 01 escape gate) at combined structure of kundghat dam with embedded parts, platform, hoisting system, staircase and all other allied works as per approved design & drawing under irrigation division, sikandra.
Fabrication, supply, fitting, fixing, erection, testing and commissioning of four 04 nos. gates (01 h/r gate at korwadih canal, 01 c/r gate before fall, 01 c/r gate after fall & 01 escape gate) at combined structure of kundghat dam with embedded parts, platform, hoisting system, staircase and all other allied works as per approved design & drawing under irrigation division, sikandra.
Read moreBuchholz relay with plug and socket type arrangement as per annexure enclosed
Buchholz relay with plug and socket type arrangement as per annexure enclosed
Read moreRate contract for buchholz relay with plug and socket type arrangement as per
Rate contract for buchholz relay with plug and socket type arrangement as per
 annexure enclosed
Read moreof your Industry type