Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Buchholz Relay With Plug & Socket Type Arrangement 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Buchholz Relays With A Plug & Socket Type Arrangement. 🤝 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Critical Electrical Component. Keywords: Buchholz Relay, Plug & Socket Type, Electrical Components, Procurement, Government Tender, Heavy Industry
Particulars Details
Title
Buchholz Relay With Plug & Socket Type Arrangement.
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4817466
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 26, 2024 17:11
End Date
Expired 05/04/2024

Expired 878 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

YOGYA EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

66552

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vineet Yadav
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 VIAT INSTRUMENTS PVT.LTD. Make : VIAT Model : VI153 Title : Gas Operated Relay (Buchholz relay) as per IS: 3637 05-04-2024 15:38:24 MSE Disqualified
2 YOGYA EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : YOGYA Model : GOR-3 With Reed Switch & Push-Pull Socket Arrngt Title : Buchholz Relay GOR-3 Reed Switch With Push Pull & Socket Arrangement ( With Cable & Without Cable) 05-04-2024 11:28:25 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 YOGYA EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BUCHHOLZ RELAY WITH PLUG & SOCKET TYPE ARRANGEMENT. 66552.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Buchholz Relay GOR-3 Reed Switch With Push Pull & Socket Arrangement ( With Cable & Without Cable) YOGYA GOR-3 With Reed Switch & Push-Pull Socket Arrngt 4 ₹ 66552.000