Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Outcome And Activity Based Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning And Sanitati
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4439327 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 19:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
THREE STAR SERVICES CO
Contract Value
4000666
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Akhilesh Kumar Tripathi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
South Western Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMICLEAN KINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-01-2024 13:40:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JAGDEV INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-01-2024 10:16:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | Pinaki Security And House Keeping Services | 25-01-2024 22:33:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | SRI SERVICES | 27-01-2024 13:45:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | THREE STAR SERVICES CO | 27-01-2024 13:50:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THREE STAR SERVICES CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome and activity Based Comprehensive Mechanized cleaning and Sanitati | 4000666.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAGDEV INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome and activity Based Comprehensive Mechanized cleaning and Sanitati | 4592007.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome and activity Based Comprehensive Mechanized cleaning and Sanitati | 4800000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Outcome and activity Based Comprehensive Mechanized cleaning and Sanitation work of Ghataprabha GPB Railway station premises and disposal of garbage to the nominated place of Municipal Corporation for a period of 730 Days | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4000666.000 |