Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Outcome And Activity Based Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning And Sanitati
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3847769 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 19, 2023 19:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DURGA FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
9866472
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Akhilesh Kumar Tripathi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Railway Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AFTAB INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-09-2023 08:04:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AKANKSHA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-09-2023 12:28:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | APCON INDIA | 10-09-2023 16:42:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DURGA FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-09-2023 17:05:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | ECOCLEAN SYSTEMS & SOLUTIONS | 15-09-2023 13:07:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 08-09-2023 22:10:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | HUGHES AND HUGHES CHEM LIMITED | 07-09-2023 16:39:59 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | Qualified |
| 8 | JAGDEV INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-09-2023 00:08:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S VIKASH SINGH GAUD | 02-09-2023 20:53:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | PEYUSH TRADERS | 08-09-2023 12:22:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 11 | SAI ENTERPRISES | 15-09-2023 13:57:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 12 | THREE STAR SERVICES CO | 08-09-2023 20:55:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | VEEJAY FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-09-2023 13:17:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome and activity Based Comprehensive Mechanized cleaning and Sanitati | 9866472.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THREE STAR SERVICES CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome and activity Based Comprehensive Mechanized cleaning and Sanitati | 10941555.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HUGHES AND HUGHES CHEM LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome and activity Based Comprehensive Mechanized cleaning and Sanitati | 11491500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PEYUSH TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome and activity Based Comprehensive Mechanized cleaning and Sanitati | 11929200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JAGDEV INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome and activity Based Comprehensive Mechanized cleaning and Sanitati | 12699999.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Outcome and activity Based Comprehensive Mechanized cleaning and Sanitation work of VascoDaGama VSG Railway station premises and disposal of garbage to the nominated place of Municipal Corporation for a period of 730 Days | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 9866472.000 |