Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Outcome And Activity Based Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning And Sanitati
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3870287
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 02, 2023 18:38
End Date
Expired 23/09/2023

Expired 1079 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DURGA FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

8296560

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Akhilesh Kumar Tripathi
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: South Western Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AFTAB INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED 23-09-2023 08:43:23 MSE Disqualified
2 DURGA FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 23-09-2023 11:52:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 H R K Enterprises 23-09-2023 12:14:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 M AND S SERVICES 23-09-2023 01:10:45 MSE Disqualified
5 SRI SERVICES 23-09-2023 12:27:44 MSE Qualified
6 THREE STAR SERVICES CO 22-09-2023 13:44:36 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DURGA FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome and activity Based Comprehensive Mechanized cleaning and Sanitati 8296560.00 L1
2 THREE STAR SERVICES CO( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome and activity Based Comprehensive Mechanized cleaning and Sanitati 9555555.00 L2
3 SRI SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome and activity Based Comprehensive Mechanized cleaning and Sanitati 10648032.00 L3
4 H R K Enterprises Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome and activity Based Comprehensive Mechanized cleaning and Sanitati 13624243.20 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Outcome and activity Based Comprehensive Mechanized cleaning and Sanitation work of Vijayapura BJP Railway station premises and disposal of garbage to the nominated place of Municipal Corporation for a period of 730 Days Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 8296560.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise