Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Certification Of Iso 90012015 140012015 45001 2018 For Vvspl And Vdpl As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4481005 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 20:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INTER CERT PRIVATE LIMITED
254880
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABSOLUTE LEAN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-01-2024 13:39:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BUREAU VERITAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-01-2024 14:57:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INTER CERT PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-01-2024 15:36:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INTERNATIONAL CERTIFICATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED CN | 23-01-2024 14:46:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KBS CERTIFICATION SERVICES LIMITED | 23-01-2024 11:20:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KVQA CERTIFICATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-01-2024 16:39:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MANUPAMA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-01-2024 14:04:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MS CERTIFICATION SERVICES PVT LTD | 22-01-2024 14:24:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | 16-01-2024 18:34:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | QUALITY VISTA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-01-2024 08:30:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SIX SIGMA QUALITY INTERNATIONAL | 23-01-2024 13:17:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTER CERT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Certification of ISO 90012015 140012015 45001 2018 for VVSPL and VDPL as | 254880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KVQA CERTIFICATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Certification of ISO 90012015 140012015 45001 2018 for VVSPL and VDPL as | 320000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ABSOLUTE LEAN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Certification of ISO 90012015 140012015 45001 2018 for VVSPL and VDPL as | 340000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INTERNATIONAL CERTIFICATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED CN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Certification of ISO 90012015 140012015 45001 2018 for VVSPL and VDPL as | 480763.86 | L4 |
| 5 | KBS CERTIFICATION SERVICES LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Certification of ISO 90012015 140012015 45001 2018 for VVSPL and VDPL as | 496190.00 | L5 |
| 6 | QUALITY VISTA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Certification of ISO 90012015 140012015 45001 2018 for VVSPL and VDPL as | 566400.00 | L6 |
| 7 | BUREAU VERITAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Certification of ISO 90012015 140012015 45001 2018 for VVSPL and VDPL as | 810070.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Certification of ISO 90012015 140012015 45001 2018 for VVSPL and VDPL as per attached specifications | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 254880.000 |
Custom bid for services - 800060257 ims certification iso 90012015 iso 140012015 iso 450012018 at
Read more
Custom bid for services - recertification of ims certificate iso 90012015 iso 140012015 iso 450012
Read more
Custom bid for services - rprc245134 arc for recertification of iso 90012015 iso 140012015 iso 450
Read more
Custom bid for services - rprc235304 arc for recertification of iso 90012015 iso 140012015 iso 450
Read more
Custom bid for services - rpnc243093 recertification with respect to iso 90012015 iso 140012015 an
Read more
Iso 14001 2015 (ems) and iso 45001 2018 (ohsms) certification
Iso 14001 2015 (ems) and iso 45001 2018 (ohsms) certification
Read moreCustom bid for services - certification of iso 14001:2015 ems and iso 45001:2018 ohsms (ims)
Read more
Recertification of qms iso 9001 2015 ems iso 140012015 and ohsms iso 45001 2018 management systems at ntpc unchahar
Recertification of qms iso 9001 2015 ems iso
 140012015 and ohsms iso 45001 2018 management
 systems at ntpc unchahar
Read moreInvitation for appointment of agency for certification under iso 9001-2015 and iso 45001-2018
Invitation for appointment of agency for certification under iso 9001-2015 and iso 45001-2018
Read moreof your Industry type