Tender Details

About Tender

🛢️ Indian Oil Corporation Limited Is Seeking Proposals For The Recertification Of Iso 9001:2015, Iso 14001:2015, And Iso 45001:2018 Certifications. 🏆 🗓️ Proposals Must Be Submitted By May 2, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Selected Service Provider Will Be Responsible For Conducting The Recertification Audit And Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Standards. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Iso 9001:2015, Iso 14001:2015, Iso 45001:2018, Recertification, Audit, Government Contract, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Rprc245134 Arc For Recertification Of Iso 90012015 Iso 140012015 Iso 450
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4870263
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 18, 2024 14:58
End Date
Expired 02/05/2024

Expired 857 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KVQA CERTIFICATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

272816

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Ranjeet Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INTER CERT PRIVATE LIMITED 30-04-2024 17:59:58 MSE Qualified
2 IQCS CERTIFICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 07-05-2024 12:28:14 MSE Disqualified
3 KVQA CERTIFICATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 23-04-2024 16:53:11 MSE Qualified
4 QMS INDIA LIMITED 22-04-2024 16:19:13 MSE Disqualified
5 QUALITY VISTA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 02-05-2024 08:25:25 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KVQA CERTIFICATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC245134 ARC for Recertification of ISO 90012015 ISO 140012015 ISO 450 272816.00 L1
2 INTER CERT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC245134 ARC for Recertification of ISO 90012015 ISO 140012015 ISO 450 287330.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - RPRC245134 ARC for Recertification of ISO 90012015 ISO 140012015 ISO 450012018 the latest upgraded version Training Services for latest version of ISO Systems at Panipat Refinery Petrochemical Complex Panipat Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 272816.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise