Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ight Weight Foldable Portable Shelter Size 8 X14 X7 And 10 X23 X7 Feet Qty 02 Each
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3749531 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 16:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Army Sales | Make : NA Model : IGHT WEIGHT FOLDABLE PORTABLE SHELTER Title : IGHT WEIGHT FOLDABLE PORTABLE SHELTER | 04-09-2023 14:05:44 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | calcutta commercial corporation | Make : calcutta commercial corporation Model : CCC 14-23 Title : LIGHT WEIGHT FOLDABLE PORTABLE SHELTER | 06-09-2023 19:06:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | G. M. TEXFAB INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : FOLDABLE PORTABLE SHELTER Title : FOLDABLE PORTABLE SHELTER | 02-09-2023 13:38:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | K4 System LLP | Make : K4 SYSTEM LLP Model : K4-10X14-10X23 Title : LIGHT WEIGHT PORTABLE SHELTER | 06-09-2023 19:30:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MEDIHELP HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Medihelp Healthcare Pvt. Ltd. Model : MHPL PORTABLE SHELTER Title : PORTABLE SHELTER | 07-09-2023 09:54:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TANYA COMEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tanya Model : Tanya-14-23 Title : light weight portable shelters | 06-09-2023 19:17:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Vijay and Company | Make : NA Model : PORTABLE SHELTER Title : PORTABLE SHELTER | 06-09-2023 17:18:01 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Army Sales(MII) | Item Categories : IGHT WEIGHT FOLDABLE PORTABLE SHELTER SIZE 8X14X7 AND 10X23X7 FEET QTY 02 EACH | 824504.28 | L1 |
| 2 | MEDIHELP HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : IGHT WEIGHT FOLDABLE PORTABLE SHELTER SIZE 8X14X7 AND 10X23X7 FEET QTY 02 EACH | 2103095.82 | L2 |
Compact light weight 4 fold foldable stretcher,light weight tent large,light weight tent,portable o
Read more
Compact light weight 4 fold foldable stretcher,light weight tent large,light weight tent,portable o
Read more
Portable shelter,wooden stretcher,spine board fiber stretcher,foldable stretcher,static cernantle r
Read more
National flag size 20x30 feet in color nylon polyster weight- 10 kg each flag
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of retro reflective radium stickers of different colours, thickness : 10mil(0.254 mm) as follows. 1) yellow colour sticker, each roll containing of size: 300x2=600 sq feet. qty = 1200 sq/ft. 2) black colour sticker, each roll containing of size: 300x2=600 sq feet. qty = 1200 sq/ft. 3) blue colour sticker, each roll containing of size: 300x2=600 sq feet. qty = 600 sq/ft. 4) white colour sticker, each roll containing of size: 300x2=600 sq feet. qty = 1200 sq/ft. 5) red colo
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of retro reflective radium stickers of different colours, thickness : 10mil(0.254 mm) as follows. 1) yellow colour sticker, each roll containing of size: 300x2=600 sq feet. qty = 1200 sq/ft. 2) black colour sticker, each roll containing of size: 300x2=600 sq feet. qty = 600 sq/ft. 3) blue colour sticker, each roll containing of size: 300x2=600 sq feet. qty = 600 sq/ft. 4) white colour sticker, each roll containing of size: 300x2=600 sq feet. qty = 1200 sq/ft. 5) red colou
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of retro reflective radium stickers of different colours, thickness : 10mil(0.254 mm) as follows. 1) yellow colour sticker, each roll containing of size: 300x2=600 sq feet. qty = 1200 sq/ft. 2) black colour sticker, each roll containing of size: 300x2=600 sq feet. qty = 600 sq/ft. 3) blue colour sticker, each roll containing of size: 300x2=600 sq feet. qty = 600 sq/ft. 4) white colour sticker, each roll containing of size: 300x2=600 sq feet. qty = 1200 sq/ft. 5) red colou
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type