Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable Shelter,Wooden Stretcher,Spine Board Fiber Stretcher,Foldable Stretcher,Static Cernantle R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Himachal Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3797719 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 08, 2023 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TBD ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
676782
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kartar Singh Kanwar
Department:
Home Department Himachal Pradesh
Organisation:
Home Guards Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAPIL TRADING CO. | - | 06-09-2023 18:47:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DIWAKAR TRADING Co. | - | 07-09-2023 14:53:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TBD ENTERPRISES | - | 06-09-2023 09:55:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TBD ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Portable shelter,Wooden Stretcher,Spine Board Fiber Stretcher,Foldable Stretcher,Static Cernantle R | 676782.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DIWAKAR TRADING Co. | Item Categories : Portable shelter,Wooden Stretcher,Spine Board Fiber Stretcher,Foldable Stretcher,Static Cernantle R | 896902.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KAPIL TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Portable shelter,Wooden Stretcher,Spine Board Fiber Stretcher,Foldable Stretcher,Static Cernantle R | 1187723.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portable shelter | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| Wooden Stretcher | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| Spine Board Fiber Stretcher | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 48681.000 |
| Foldable Stretcher | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 9900.000 |
| Static Cernantle Rope | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 96000.000 |
| Dynamic Cernantle Rope | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Search Light | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 5250.000 |
| Tarpaulin | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| Blanket | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Life Jacket | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Life Buoy | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9990.000 |
| Throw Bag | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 26000.000 |
| Duffle Bag | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 19000.000 |
| Rucksack | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| Mattress | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 45090.000 |
| Head Safety Armor | NA | BOQ Item | 33 | ₹ 19965.000 |
| Ear Protective Devices | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 6750.000 |
| Wrist elbow pad | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 44900.000 |
| Repelling Gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 62820.000 |
| Hand Tourch | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 7840.000 |