Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Retro Reflective Radium Stickers 🎨✨ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking A Supplier Capable Of Providing A Set Of High Quality Retro Reflective Radium Stickers In Various Colours And Quantities. 📅 Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 2:30 Pm The Following Quantities Are Required: 1) Yellow: 1200 Sq/Ft. 2) Black: 600 Sq/Ft. 3) Blue: 600 Sq/Ft. 4) White: 1200 Sq/Ft. 5) Red: 600 Sq/Ft. Each Roll Of The Stickers Is To Cover 600 Sq Feet, With A Total Thickness Of 10mil (0.254 Mm). Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Retro Reflective Radium Stickers, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Procurement, Tender, Bid Submission, Secunderabad, India| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Retro Reflective Radium Stickers Of Different Colours, Thickness : 10mil(0.254 Mm) As Follows.
1) Yellow Colour Sticker, Each Roll Containing Of Size: 300x2=600 Sq Feet. Qty = 1200 Sq/Ft.
2) Black Colour Sticker, Each Roll Containing Of Size: 300x2=600 Sq Feet. Qty = 600 Sq/Ft.
3) Blue Colour Sticker, Each Roll Containing Of Size: 300x2=600 Sq Feet. Qty = 600 Sq/Ft.
4) White Colour Sticker, Each Roll Containing Of Size: 300x2=600 Sq Feet. Qty = 1200 Sq/Ft.
5) Red Colou
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106355234 |
|
Reference Number |
LB235774A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106355234/viewNitPdf_4582123.pdf |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 16:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of retro reflective radium stickers of different colours, thickness : 10mil(0.254 mm) as follows. 1) yellow colour sticker, each roll containing of size: 300x2=600 sq feet. qty = 1200 sq/ft. 2) black colour sticker, each roll containing of size: 300x2=600 sq feet. qty = 600 sq/ft. 3) blue colour sticker, each roll containing of size: 300x2=600 sq feet. qty = 600 sq/ft. 4) white colour sticker, each roll containing of size: 300x2=600 sq feet. qty = 1200 sq/ft. 5) red colou
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of retro reflective radium stickers of different colours, thickness : 10mil(0.254 mm) as follows. 1) yellow colour sticker, each roll containing of size: 300x2=600 sq feet. qty = 1200 sq/ft. 2) black colour sticker, each roll containing of size: 300x2=600 sq feet. qty = 1200 sq/ft. 3) blue colour sticker, each roll containing of size: 300x2=600 sq feet. qty = 600 sq/ft. 4) white colour sticker, each roll containing of size: 300x2=600 sq feet. qty = 1200 sq/ft. 5) red colo
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRetro reflective radium sticker of red colour, thickness : 10mil(0.254 mm), each roll containing of size: 600 x 1 = 600 sq feet. makes: 3m/ kiwalight/ avery dennison/ bright light/ tech lite. note: one sample piece should get the approval of the consignee before supplying the bulk quantity.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCotton thread reel/roll 30no. thread, qty. 500 reel/roll, colour grey and 2 no. thread, qty. 200 reel/roll colour brown in 3 ply and is- 1720-78, weight approximately 250 gsm each.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCotton thread reel/roll 30no. thread, qty. 500 reel/roll, colour grey and 2 no. thread, qty. 200 reel/roll colour brown in 3 ply and is- 1720-78, weight approximately 250 gsm each.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCotton thread reel/roll 30no. thread, qty. 500 reel/roll, colour grey and 2 no. thread, qty. 200 reel/roll colour brown in 3 ply and is- 1720-78, weight approximately 250 gsm each.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of consumable for hp-plotter t-2600 36 inch printing machine, 1 feet white paper roll (more than 90 gsm) qty 40 nos, 1.5 feet white paper roll (more than 90 gsm) qty 30 nos, 2 feet white paper roll (more than 90 gsm) qty 30 nos, 3 feet white paper roll (more than 90 gsm) qty 20 nos, 1 feet tracing roll (more than 100 gsm) qty 10 nos, 2 feet tracing roll (more than 100 gsm) qty 10 nos, 3 feet tracing roll (more than 100 gsm) qty 10 nos, 06 color ink cartridges hp 730 300-ml for hp plotte
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type