Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shifting Of Lc No.10 To Facilitate The Vehicular Movement And Improvement Of Approach Road In Bet Lc No.10 And Lc 9 C At Fbd Of Izn Division
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76090669 |
|
Reference Number |
NER-IZN-2024-127 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.02 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/082024/76090669/viewNitPdf_4633004.pdf |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 23:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provision of 11 nos. 5 kva at at various lc gates in mda-fbd,fbd-ksj & ksj-mtj sections and augmentation & improvement of reliability of 12 mid-section interlocked lcs through provision of ips, rtu, d/l, eld & facs at various sections of izn div
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRajkot division: s&t work in connection with providing rub with cover shed and u-wall / approach road at lc no.235 at km 882/6-7 & at lc no. 236 at km 884/1-2 bet kmbl-bhtl.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRajkot division: s&t work in connection with providing rub with cover shed and u-wall / approach road at lc no.235 at km 882/6-7 & at lc no. 236 at km 884/1-2 bet kmbl-bhtl.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElimination of lc- 6/c, 7/c and unauthorized tress pass at km. 10/27-29 with provision of approach road on in rgd-tia section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElimination of lc- 6/c, 7/c and unauthorized tress pass at km. 10/27-29 with provision of approach road on in rgd-tia section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCivil work related to provision of ips room at lc no. 10 class-b, km 43/652 between thawe-kaptanganj station, lc no. 25a class-c km 333/135 between siswa bazar-khadda station, lc no. 106 class-a km 411/3-4 between bankata-mairwa station, lc no. 100 class-b2 km 401/4-5 between mairwa-jiradei station, lc no. 97 class-a km 397/7-8 between mairwa-jiradei station, lc no. 93 class-a km 388/12-13 bet jiradei-siwan station, lc no. 72 class-b2 km 360/2-3 between chainwa-ekma station, lc no. 71 class-b1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVarious signaling works in connection with:- (1)reliability improvement at interlocked lc gates on bsl division (2)construction of rob between asirgarh- chandni station at km 508/03-07 on bhusawal division. (3)renovation of goods office, provision of toilets and improvement of existing approach road towards nashik side & also provision of additional approach road between pillars of flyover (rob) for easy movement of truck movement and provision of additional 3 high mast light at niphad go
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of cover shed, approach road, hump at entry & of subway, grouting of holes etc to pr water logging in bk-09 bet: usl-gtk & bk-10, 17 bet:usl-kgb under the jurisdiction of aden/central/bilaspur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBakhtiyarpur- rajgir- provision of approach road, retaining wall, cover shed and other ancillary work of lhs at lc no. 24/a/e at km 20/10-11 in bkp-rgd section under aden/rgd of danapur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1)construction of rub in lieu of lc no. 267 at km.532/29-31 between brjn -bph (by box pushing method). 2)replacement of old riveted type orn2/orn3 light rob girder in between mzh-hrv to facilitate on going heavy traffic over rob in the jurisdiction of aden/mdgr . 3) construction of lhs in lieu of lc no. cg-17 between srba-plau. 4) construction of rub/lhs in lieu of lc no. cg-5 at km.671/10-12 between champa - balpur. 5) construction of rub in lieu of lc no. cg-19 between plau-urga. 6) construc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type