Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Elimination Of Lc 6/C, 7/C And Unauthorized Tress Pass At Km. 10/27 29 With Provision Of Approach Road On In Rgd Tia Section.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76872480 |
|
Reference Number |
WETENDER6OPENDNR24-25-7 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.89 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092024/76872480/viewNitPdf_4682303.pdf |
| Start Date | September 04, 2024 02:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2024
Expired 706 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Elimination of lc- 6/c, 7/c and unauthorized tress pass at km. 10/27-29 with provision of approach road on in rgd-tia section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of sump, drain, approach road, height gauge and other misc work in lhs between rgd - tia section under aden/rgd of danapur division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of rob and lhs at lc for elimination of manned lc no. 505 km 994/27-29 between gudma-gondia stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(a) elimination of manned lc by construction of lrob at lc no. 534 at km 1053/29-31 between tmr-k section. (b) construction of lrob for elimination of manned lc no. 536 at km 1060/3-5 between tumsar- koka section. (c) elimination of manned lc by construction of lrob at lc no. 537 at km 1063/13-15 between k-brd section. (d) elimination of manned lc by construction of lrob at lc no. 533 at km 1051/25-27 between tmr-k section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical work for:- (a) elimination of manned lc by construction of rub at lc no. 519 at km 1025/23-25 between kwn-tro section. (b) elimination of manned lc by construction of rub at lc no. 522 at km 1031/9-11 between tro-mnu section. (c) elimination of manned lc by construction of rub at lc no. 524 at km 1034/1 between tro-mnu section. (d) construction of lrob for elimination of manned lc no. 515 at km 1017/27-29 between gangajhari-kachewani section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBakhtiyarpur- rajgir- provision of approach road, retaining wall, cover shed and other ancillary work of lhs at lc no. 24/a/e at km 20/10-11 in bkp-rgd section under aden/rgd of danapur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of standard size gate lodge at 11 nos. of lc (lc no. 7 & 56 under aden/jhd, lc no. 10, 59, 9, 11a, 13, 20, 23, 29, 38 under aden/rgd) under sr.den/1/dnr section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(a) elimination of manned level crossing by construction of rub at lc no. 489 at km 966/15-17 between sks-agn block section. (b) construction of rub for elimination of manned lc no. 478 at km 938/17-19 between pjb-btl stations on durg - ngp section. (c) construction of rub for elimination of manned lc no. 459 at km 89547 4541 between mup- rjn stations on durg - ngp section. (d) construction of rub for elimination of manned lc no. 480 at km 944/27-29 between btl-dks stations on durg - ng
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(a) elimination of manned level crossing by construction of rub at lc no. 489 at km 966/15-17 between sks-agn block section. (b) construction of rub for elimination of manned lc no. 478 at km 938/17-19 between pjb-btl stations on durg - ngp section. (c) construction of rub for elimination of manned lc no. 459 at km 895 47 45 41 between mup- rjn stations on durg - ngp section. (d) construction of rub for elimination of manned lc no. 480 at km 944/27-29 between btl-dks stations on durg -
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS&t works in c/w elimination of nine lc gates (1). lc no. 14(in delhi area) at km 21/19-21, (2). lc no. 23 (in delhi area) at km 37/27-29, (3). lc no. 54 at km 90/29-31, (4). lc no. 66 at km 112/3-5, (5). lc no. 101(m) at km. 189/1-3, (6). lc no. 10 at km 14/29-31, (7). lc no.15 (in delhi area) at km 23/25-27, (8). lc no. 46 at km 77/14-16. (9) lc no. 68 at km 119/670. all nine lc gates in delhi-ambala section of delhi division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type