Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rajkot Division: S&Amp T Work In Connection With Providing Rub With Cover Shed And U Wall / Approach Road At Lc No.235 At Km 882/6 7 &Amp At Lc No. 236 At Km 884/1 2 Bet Kmbl Bhtl.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 71699603 |
|
Reference Number |
DRM-RJT-23-24-SnT-E-27 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.02 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022024/71699603/viewNitPdf_4375496.pdf |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 00:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Rajkot division: s&t work in connection with providing rub with cover shed and u-wall / approach road at lc no.235 at km 882/6-7 & at lc no. 236 at km 884/1-2 bet kmbl-bhtl.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRajkot division: s&t work in connection of construction of rub in lieu of lc no. 101,164,190,213,214,275.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRajkot division: s&t work in connection of construction of rub in lieu of lc no. 101,164,190,213,214,275.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRajkot division - s&t work in connection with (i)providing rub of box 4x2.5 size by pushing method km.674.05 near closed lc-72 between than-lmc on sunr-wkr section (ii)providing rob in lieu of lc no.233 at km 880/7-8 between mdpr-kmbl section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrd modification works in connection with provision of rub at lc gate no.101, 213, 235 and 236 of rajkot division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1. s&t portion of work in-connection with construction of lhs in lieu of lc no. rv-301 at km. 409/5-7 bet snm - vbl in r.v.line of wat divn. 2. s&t portion of work in connection with construction of lhs in lieu of lc no. rv-297 at km. 405/7-9 bet snm - vbl (ibs bet snm - vbl) in r.v.line of wat divn. 3. s&t portion of work in connection with construction of lhs in lieu of lc no. rv-268 at km. 370/17-19 bet knrt - gmda in r.v.line of wat divn. 4. s&t portion of work in connectio
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRajkot division - reliability improvement by shifting of s&t gears from old porta cabin / location boxes to new lc gate hut at lc gate nos. 20, 27 & 33 (wankaner - navlakhi section).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRajkot division - reliability improvement by shifting of s&t gears from old porta cabin / location boxes to new lc gate hut at lc gate nos. 71 & 75x (wkr-nlk section) and lc-7 & 9 (dahinsara-vavaniya section).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRajkot division:- engineering, electrical & trd work in connection with reliability improvement of level crossing gates by provision of ips at 17 no. of lc gates (lc no. 28, 31, 69, 74, 82, 90, 136, 147, 201, 202, 236, 289, 304, 305 & 306 in viramgam - okha section, lc no. 4 in rajkot-bhaktinagar section & lc no. 31 in makansar-morvi section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreName of work:- rajkot division-s&t work in connection with proposed rub at km. 4/9 to 5/0 between rajkot - bhaktinagar stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type