Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spare Battery For Xirp 8668,Spare Charger For Digital 8668,Spare Charger For Gp 338,Spare Battery F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4133883 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 18:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1036 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M F ASSOCIATES | - | 05-11-2023 20:12:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2023 20:47:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NAIKOO ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2023 13:46:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEELACHAL MARINE | - | 02-11-2023 16:29:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | TAWFEEQ ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2023 14:10:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Unique Communication | - | 03-11-2023 12:43:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAIKOO ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Spare Battery for XIRP 8668,Spare Charger for Digital 8668,Spare Charger for GP-338,Spare Battery f | 58375.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M F ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Spare Battery for XIRP 8668,Spare Charger for Digital 8668,Spare Charger for GP-338,Spare Battery f | 63017.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Spare Battery for XIRP 8668,Spare Charger for Digital 8668,Spare Charger for GP-338,Spare Battery f | 64575.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type