Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery Gp 338 For Motorola Set,Digital Battery Xirp 8668,Head Gear For Motorola Gp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3576854 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 17:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1169 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANTRIKSH TECHNOSYS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-06-2023 02:10:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | APPLIED COMMUNICATION AND CONTROLS | - | 19-06-2023 13:56:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GVTEL COMMUNICATION SYSTEM | - | 20-06-2023 18:04:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | JANY ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2023 21:32:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S S.S.TELECOM.IMPEX | - | 25-06-2023 22:24:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | NEW LONE ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2023 13:28:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Old Bilal Enterprises | - | 25-06-2023 21:58:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | QUANTUM COMMUNICATIONS SOLUTIONS | - | 17-06-2023 10:35:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAJAD TRADERS | - | 25-06-2023 14:00:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW LONE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery GP 338 for Motorola Set,Digital Battery XIRP 8668,Head Gear for Motorola GP | 190250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAJAD TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery GP 338 for Motorola Set,Digital Battery XIRP 8668,Head Gear for Motorola GP | 224625.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JANY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery GP 338 for Motorola Set,Digital Battery XIRP 8668,Head Gear for Motorola GP | 256375.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Old Bilal Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery GP 338 for Motorola Set,Digital Battery XIRP 8668,Head Gear for Motorola GP | 278155.00 | L4 |