Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fan Belt Part No 7101797435,Fuse 10 Amp Part No 9101309,Fuse 15 Amp Part No 9101310,Fuse 20 Amp Par
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4729377 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 04:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
COSFIELD SALES AND SERVICES
Contract Value
1029609
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mukesh Suryabhan Khobragade
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Western Coalfields Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COSFIELD SALES AND SERVICES | - | 15-03-2024 11:21:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REDUCER Part No 7101887 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1355.000 |
| NYLON PAD Part No 7100608 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1535.000 |
| FUSE 60 AMP Part No 9101312 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 4440.000 |
| CHECK VALVE Part No 4CK1201S | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21914.000 |
| NYLON CABLE Part No 92504164 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 28884.000 |
| TRANSMISSION COIL Part No 4211145 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 90880.000 |
| FUEL FILTER Part No 7101797210 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4362.000 |
| SHOE BREAK AND LININGASSY Part No 7101343032 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 161532.000 |
| SLEW LOCK CABLE Part No 7106317 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 20875.000 |
| SELF STARTER Part No 7101797182 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 36500.000 |
| DUAL BRAKE VALVE Part No V12190391 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 38632.000 |
| OVER HOIST SWITCH A2B SWITCH Part No V19518022 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6167.000 |
| FAN BELT Part No 7101797435 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 13508.000 |
| AIR FILTER SECONDRY Part No 7101797358 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7872.000 |
| NYLON PAD Part No 7100607 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5760.000 |
| TRANSMISSION FILTER Part No 247052 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18012.000 |
| NYLON COVERED STEEL ROPE Part No 59300800 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 55062.000 |
| TANK BREATHER Part No 7106643 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6570.000 |
| CAP LOCKABLE FUEL TANK Part No 48B1001 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 840.000 |
| RADIATOR HOSE Part No 7105211 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5430.000 |