Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Filter Als,Fuel Water Separator Als,Bty Terminal,Fan Belt Mpv,Fuse 5 Amp,Fuse 10 Amp,Fuse 15 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3685619 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 03:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AM MOTORS | - | 27-07-2023 11:52:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MANJIT AUTO SALES | - | 27-07-2023 13:33:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MALHOTRA TRADERS, | - | 27-07-2023 01:35:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MALHOTRA TRADERS,(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Filter ALS,Fuel Water Separator ALS,Bty Terminal,Fan Belt MPV,Fuse 5 AMP,Fuse 10 AMP,Fuse 15 A | 75094.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AM MOTORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Filter ALS,Fuel Water Separator ALS,Bty Terminal,Fan Belt MPV,Fuse 5 AMP,Fuse 10 AMP,Fuse 15 A | 82070.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MANJIT AUTO SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Filter ALS,Fuel Water Separator ALS,Bty Terminal,Fan Belt MPV,Fuse 5 AMP,Fuse 10 AMP,Fuse 15 A | 82234.00 | L3 |