Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fuel Filter,Fuel Water Separator,Fan Belt,Fuse 25 Amp,Fuse 10 Amp,Fuel Filter,Fuel Water Separator,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3581290
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 17, 2023 03:38
End Date
Expired 27/06/2023

Expired 1164 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 elegant enterprises - 29-06-2023 10:37:03 MII MSE Qualified
2 FAIRDEAL MULTIVENTURES - 29-06-2023 10:27:34 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S ABID ENTERPRISES - 28-06-2023 16:49:25 MII Qualified
4 M/S J.A.TRADING COMPANY - 28-06-2023 17:03:26 MII Disqualified
5 M/S M.U.ENTERPRISES - 29-06-2023 10:19:59 MII MSE Qualified
6 MATTOO BROTHERS ELECTRICAL WORKS - 28-06-2023 17:14:06 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S M.U.ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fuel Filter,Fuel Water Separator,Fan Belt,Fuse 25 Amp,Fuse 10 Amp,Fuel Filter,Fuel Water Separator, 16660.00 L1
2 elegant enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fuel Filter,Fuel Water Separator,Fan Belt,Fuse 25 Amp,Fuse 10 Amp,Fuel Filter,Fuel Water Separator, 18890.00 L2
3 FAIRDEAL MULTIVENTURES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fuel Filter,Fuel Water Separator,Fan Belt,Fuse 25 Amp,Fuse 10 Amp,Fuel Filter,Fuel Water Separator, 19115.00 L3
4 M/S ABID ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Fuel Filter,Fuel Water Separator,Fan Belt,Fuse 25 Amp,Fuse 10 Amp,Fuel Filter,Fuel Water Separator, 21000.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise