Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Street Light Led 45 Watt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4728783 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2024 22:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Luxray Sales Corporation
2958000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTROLICKS | Make : HALONIX Model : HLSLD-09-45-CWL-R01-LDR Title : LED 45W Street Light with LDR | 12-03-2024 23:09:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | Luxray Sales Corporation | Make : SURYA Model : NGN SLE UL 45W IP66 Title : 45W LED STREETLIGHT WITH AUTO ON/OFF SENSOR | 12-03-2024 23:14:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | UTKARSH ELECTRICALS | Make : SYSKA Model : SSK-ST-45W Title : LED STREETLIGHT WITH ON OFF SENSOR 45W | 12-03-2024 23:05:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luxray Sales Corporation | Item Categories : Street Light LED 45 Watt | 2958000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UTKARSH ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Street Light LED 45 Watt | 3450000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ELECTROLICKS | Item Categories : Street Light LED 45 Watt | 3600000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45W LED STREETLIGHT WITH AUTO ON/OFF SENSOR | SURYA | NGN SLE UL 45W IP66 | 600 | ₹ 2958000.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProvision of 150w led flood light in different wards and 240w led flood light at newly constructed watch tower in the campus of sub jail, ghatshila, east singhbhum.
Provision of 150w led flood light in different wards and 240w led flood light at newly constructed watch tower in the campus of sub jail, ghatshila, east singhbhum.
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreInstallation of 120 w led steet light with octagonal pole at nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 120 w led steet light with octagonal pole at nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreInstallation of new street light poles to address dark patches at csir-iict, hyderabad (phase-ii).
Installation of new street light poles to address dark patches at csir-iict, hyderabad (phase-ii).
Read moreof your Industry type