Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
45 Watt Led Street Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4732393 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 21:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Lumina Services
1110000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ECO WORLD | Make : ECO Model : LED 50 Title : led STREET LIGHT | 14-03-2024 14:39:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | Lumina Services | Make : LUMI45 Model : LUMI45 Title : LED STREET LIGHT 45 WATT WITH SENSOR | 14-03-2024 14:05:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S NEW PUSHPA TRADERS | Make : POLYCAB Model : LED STREET LIGHT 45W Title : LED STREET LIGHT 45W | 13-03-2024 23:32:05 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SHREE JEE INFOTECH | Make : NA Model : 45WATT Title : LED | 14-03-2024 14:33:32 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lumina Services | Item Categories : 45 WATT LED STREET LIGHT | 1110000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHREE JEE INFOTECH | Item Categories : 45 WATT LED STREET LIGHT | 1112000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ECO WORLD | Item Categories : 45 WATT LED STREET LIGHT | 1114000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED STREET LIGHT 45 WATT WITH SENSOR | LUMI45 | LUMI45 | 200 | ₹ 1110000.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreGeneral fund - retchagar street community toilet
General fund - retchagar street community toilet
Read moreRepair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Repair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Read moreProviding and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Providing and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Read moreof your Industry type